Henan Kingfiber Industry Co., LTD

Henan Kingfiber Industry Co., LTD

GJDFH

Category: Indoor Fiber Optical Cable
Product Manual:GJDFH(Armindyarn strength member,ribbon-basedstructure,LSZH jacket)

  • PRODUCT DETAIL

Indoor cablingfiber optic cable

Application

Thisfiber optic cable is suitable for the multi-direction transmission betweencommunication equipment.

Characteristics

Small diameter, light weight, flameretardance, easy to strip, high softness;

High strength aramid yarn, excellenttensile strength ;

LSZH jacket, easy for installation andmaintaince.

Operationtemperature:-20℃~﹢70℃

Transmissionperformance

Optical fiber type

62.5μm(OM1)

850nm/1300nm

50μm(OM2)

850nm/1300nm

50μm(OM3)

850nm/1300nm

SM

1310nm/1550nm

Attenuation maximum(dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.4/0.3

Attenuationcanonical value(dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.38/0.25

LED bandwidth minimum(MHz·km)

200/500

500/500

1500/500

/

Note:other fibers are available on request

GJDFH

Structure

ABUIABAEGAAgn7Go3wUo8rKYajCqBDhi.png

Description

GJDFH(Armindyarn strength member,ribbon-basedstructure,LSZH jacket)

Standard

YD/T 1258.4-2005 Indoorfiber optic cable series: ribbon-basedstructure cable

Technicalparameter(Typical):

Fiber count

Cable diameter(mm)

Cable diameter(mm)cable  weight(N)

Tensile(N)

Long term

Tensile(N)

Short term

Crush(N)Long  term

Crush(N)Short  term

bending radius(mm)

Static

bending radius(mm)

Dynamic

12

2.2*4.7

10.8

100

300

300

1000

10D

20D














Note: 1. D refers to thecable diameter;

2. technical parameterscould be adjusted on request;

3.PVC and other jacketmaterials could be used on request



PREVIOUS:GJFH
NEXT:Duplex Figure 8 Cable GJFJBH