Henan Kingfiber Industry Co., LTD

Henan Kingfiber Industry Co., LTD

GJYXQCH

Category: Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable
Product Manual:GJYXQCH(Metallic strength member, Micro tube structure,LSZHsheath, Self-Supporting),GJYXFQCH(Non-metallic strength member, Microb tubestructure,LSZH sheath, Self-Supporting)

  • PRODUCT DETAIL

Outdoor bow-type drop cables (microtube) product

Application

The kindof cable is suitable for access network and fiber to the homeFTTH.

Characteristics

The fiber intraditional drop cable is replaced by a micro tube, which can accommodates 2-12core fiber .

Micro tube unitis dry type with small size, and ultra-thin thickness, even 12-core micro tubediameter only 1.4 mm.

Micro tube andcable sheath are easy to separate, simplifying the connection, installation andmaintenance.

Two parallelstrength members improve crush-resistant performance and protect the fiber.

With simplestructure, light weight and strong practicability.

The structure ofmicro tube has better attenuation transmission performance.

Low smokehalogen free (LSZH), flame-retardant outer sheath.

OperatingTemperature:-10℃~﹢60℃

TransmissionPerformance

Fiber Type

62.5μm(OM1)

850nm/1300nm

50μm(OM2)

850nm/1300nm

G.652

1310nm/1550nm

G.657 A2

1310nm/1550nm

Attenuation Value Max (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.36/0.22

0.36/0.22

Typical Attenuation Value

(dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

0.35/0.21

0.35/0.21

Note:Othertypes of fiber can be provided according to the customers demands.


GJYXQCH、GJYXFQCH

Product Structure


ABUIABAEGAAgmMep3wUooKCUiAMw4wE4wwE.png


Product Description:

GJYXQCH(Metallic strength member, Micro tube structure,LSZHsheath, Self-Supporting)

GJYXFQCH(Non-metallic strength member, Microb tubestructure,LSZH sheath, Self-Supporting)

Standards:

YD/T 1997-2009  Bow-type drop cable for access network

Technical Parameters(Typical Value):

Type

Fiber Count

Micro tube specification

(mm)

Specifications

(mm)

Weight (kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Long    Short term    term

Crush(N)

Long    Short term    term

Bending Radius(mm)

Static  Dynamic

GJYXQCH

2、4、6

1.2

3.0*6.0

30

300

600

1000

2200

15

30

8、12

1.4

3.0*6.2

30

300

600

1000

2200

15

30

GJYXFQCH

2、4、6

1.2

3.0*6.0

25

300

600

1000

2200

15

30

8、12

1.4

3.0*6.2

25

300

600

1000

2200

15

30

Note 1. The relevanttechnical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

2.PVC and othermaterial can be used as sheath according to the customer’s demands.


PREVIOUS:Indoor Cabling Invisibility Bow-TypeDrop Cable GJXJH, GJXFJH
NEXT:GYFY-Cable